LaserPlus® Model LP-OLAT and LP-OLAR Advanced 4.0GHz L-Band Link

The Olson LP-OLAR Advanced L-Band Receiver offers a feature-rich, versatile system in a compact rackmount package. The Advanced L-Band Receiver has been engineered to meet today’s high performance standards for L-Band transport with an extreme bandwidth range that will also allow the system to handle the next generation of satellite signals. The Advanced L-Band system is ideal for a wide variety of communications applications, including L-Band satellite antenna remoting, trunking radio, telemetry tracking, and time and frequency reference distribution. The extended frequency range to 4GHz allows this system to accommodate additional transponders coinciding
with common European satellite communication applications.

Category:

Description

  • Fully compatible with all Olson Technology, Inc.’s L-Band transmitters.
  • Extreme bandwidth range of 10MHz to 4,000MHz handles all satellite signals.
  • Excellent L-Band performance with digital gain control over a 25dB RF range in 1dB steps
  • Optional APD Detector for enhanced sensitivity. PIN detector is standard.
  • Optical input range from -15dBm to +3dBm with standard PIN detector or -22dBm to -10dBm with optional APD detector
  • Operational wavelengths range from 1270nm to 1610nm.
  • Built-In test points, LED indicators and alarms for easy setup and maintenance.
  • Available with a variety of 75 Ohm or 50 Ohm Connectors. 75 Ohm “F” connector is standard.
  • SC/APC optical connector standard, FC/APC connector optional.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LaserPlus® Model LP-OLAT and LP-OLAR Advanced 4.0GHz L-Band Link”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *