OTDV-1250 Transport Link

Olson Technology’s Model OTDV-1250 Broadcast Transport Link provides a very high quality system for transporting baseband video signals, stereo audio signals, and bidirectional data with complete EMI and RFI immunity over multimode or single-mode optical fiber. This link has been designed for broadcasters and offers a combination of RS-250C video, stereo quality audio, data for touch screens or pan-tilt-zoom functions or pure data transport for communications as well as Ethernet 10/100Mb/s signals. The OTDV-1250 platform can hold a variety of field-swappable small form pluggable (SFP) modules that offer a variety of wavelength, fiber, and distance options. All signals are handled by state-of-the-art digital techniques, resulting in no degradation in performance, regardless of the fiber transport medium.

Category:

Description

Olson Technology’s Model OTDV-1250 Broadcast Transport Link provides a very high quality system for transporting baseband video signals, stereo audio signals, and bidirectional data with complete EMI and RFI immunity over multimode or single-mode optical fiber. This link has been designed for broadcasters and offers a combination of RS-250C video, stereo quality audio, data for touch screens or pan-tilt-zoom functions or pure data transport for communications as well as Ethernet 10/100Mb/s signals. The OTDV-1250 platform can hold a variety of field-swappable small form pluggable (SFP) modules that offer a variety of wavelength, fiber, and distance options. All signals are handled by state-of-the-art digital techniques, resulting in no degradation in performance, regardless of the fiber transport medium.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OTDV-1250 Transport Link”

Your email address will not be published.